Ancestorium Family Tree Collaboration

Elizabeth de Dutton

Female 1392 - 1435  (43 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All

  • Name Elizabeth de Dutton 
    Born 1392  Dutton, Cheshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 1435  Utkinton, Cheshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I128242  Ancestorium
    Last Modified 29 Jul 2022 

    Father Peter\Piers (Sir) Dutton, 12th Lord of Dutton,   b. 1366, Hatton, Cheshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 17 Oct 1433, Dutton, Cheshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years) 
    Mother Elizabeth Boteler,   b. Abt 1373, Bewsey Hall, Warrington, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 19 Jun 1425, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 52 years) 
    Married Bef 1393 
    Family ID F33896  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family John (Sir) Done, of Utkinton,   b. Abt 1390, Utkinton, Cheshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 23 Sep 1459, Killed in battle of Blore Heath, War of the Roses. two miles east of the town of Market Drayton, Blore Heath, Staffordshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 69 years) 
    Children 
     1. Elizabeth Done,   b. Abt 1435, Utkington, Cheshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. UNKNOWN, Lleweni Parc, Denbigh, Denbighshire, Wales Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Margaret Done,   b. Abt 1415,   d. UNKNOWN
     3. John (Sir) Done, of Utkinton,   b. Abt 1443, Utkinton, Cheshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1505, Vale Royal, Cheshire, North West, England Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 62 years)
    Family ID F35232  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • Elizabeth Done (Dutton)
      https://www.geni.com/people/Elizabeth-Done/6000000003243526905
      Also Known As:
      "Elizabeth dunne", "Elizabeth deane", "Elizabeth donne"
      Birthdate: 1392
      Birthplace: Dutton, Cheshire, England (United Kingdom)
      Death: 1435 (42-44) Utkinton, Cheshire, England (United Kingdom)
      Immediate Family:
      Daughter of Peter Dutton, 12th Lord of Dutton and Lady Elizabeth Dutton
      Wife of Sir John Done
      Mother of Jane Wirrall; Lady Margery Done,; Elizabeth Starkey; Elizabeth Done; Sir John Done, of Utkinton; Mary Done; Hugh Done and John Done « less
      Sister of Parnell Venables; Elen Dutton; Alisonia de Dutton; Thomas Dutton; Sir John Dutton, 13th Lord of Dutton; Richard Dutton; Sybella Starkie; Lawrence Dutton and Beatrix Dutton « less
      Half sister of Joan Howard

      Managed by: Private User
      Last Updated: April 2, 2019