Ancestorium Family Tree Collaboration

Rachael Heller Frankel-Mirele

Female 1594 - 1664  (70 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All

  • Name Rachael Heller Frankel-Mirele 
    Born 1594  Wien (Vienna), Österreich (Austria) Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 26 Jan 1664  Wien (Vienna), Österreich (Austria) Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I112076  Ancestorium

    Father Jacob Koppel HaLevi Frankel Heller Wallerstein,   b. Abt 1565, Wien (Vienna), Österreich (Austria) Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 14 Sep 1612, Wien (Vienna), Österreich (Austria) Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 47 years) 
    Mother Miriam (Mirel) Sara Koppel Teomim-Munk,   b. 9 Jan 1575, Wien (Vienna), Österreich (Austria Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 Feb 1639, Wien (Vienna), Österreich (Austria) Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 64 years) 
    Family ID F57223  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Jacob David Neumark, (Fraenkel),   b. Abt 1595, Vienna, Austria Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 11 Feb 1657  (Age ~ 62 years) 
    Family ID F57222  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • Rachel Heller Frankel-Mirele (Heller Wallerstein)
      https://www.geni.com/people/Rachel-Heller-Frankel-Mirele-Heller-Wallerstein/6000000005799158019
      Also Known As:
      "Rachla"
      Birthdate: 1594 (70)
      Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
      Death: January 26, 1664 (70) Vienna, Austria
      Place of Burial: Vienna, Austria

      Immediate Family:
      Daughter of Jacob (the Elder) Koppel HaLevi Frankel Heller Wallerstein, [Maharal G.Gdson] and Miriam (Mirel) Sara Koppel Frankel Heller-Wallerste
      Wife of Jacob David Neumark Mirels-Fraenkel
      Mother of Pessel Riess; Esther Mirels Ulmo -Schick (Mirels Frankel Neumark); R' Benjamin Mirls, Rabbi of Berlin; Abraham Neumark Mirels Fraenkel, Ha Levi; Meshulam Zalman Neumark; Gaon Sohnweil Perhsoy Mirels; Merlis and Leb Fraenkel « less
      Sister of Nathan Zvi HaLevi Heller-Wahlerstein; Dvora (Dweril) Walich-Bachrach; Sarah von Treuenberg (Nobel); R' Aaron HaLevi Frankel Mirles; Moshe HaLevi Heller-Wallerstein Mirel's; Rebecca Fraenkel Mirls; Henoch Frankel and Abraham Halevi Heller Wallerstein « less

      Managed by:
      Private User
      Last Updated:
      March 29, 2017